Logo
Free

Free Shipping

on all orders over CHF 70 within Switzerland

Logo
0 CHF0.00
Free

Free Shipping

on all orders over CHF 70 within Switzerland

Privacy Policy

SDP Group GmbH Zollikerstrasse 203B 8008 Zurich, is the operator of the website www.delikatswiss.ch and the services offered on it and is therefore responsible for the collection, processing and use of your personal data and the compatibility of data processing with Swiss law.
Your trust is important to us. We take the issue of data protection seriously and pay attention to appropriate security. Of course, we comply with the legal provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (DSG), the Federal Data Protection Act (VDSG), the Telecommunications Act (FMG) and other data protection regulations

 

Regulations.
So that you are aware of what personal data we collect from you and for what purposes we use it, please note the information below.
Scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data
You can visit our website without providing any personal information. We only store access data without personal reference, such as the name of your Internet service provider, the page from which you visit us or the name of the requested file. We will evaluate this data exclusively to improve our offering and will not allow any conclusions to be drawn about you personally.

We only collect personal data if you voluntarily provide it to us when ordering goods, opening a customer account or registering for our newsletter. You will only receive a newsletter if you expressly request it. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time.

We use the data you provide without your separate consent exclusively to fulfill and process your order. We only pass on your data to third parties if this is directly necessary for the execution of the contract. For the purpose of credit checks, your personal data will be forwarded to Intrum AG and can be stored there.
Once the contract has been completed and the purchase price has been paid in full, your data will be blocked for further use and deleted after the statutory retention periods have expired, unless you have expressly consented to the further use of your data.

 

Web analysis with Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and enable analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google Inc. data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully use all of the functions of this website. By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purpose described above.

 

Email advertising with registration for the newsletter
The email addresses of our newsletter recipients and other relevant data are stored on ongoing’s servers in Switzerland and are used exclusively to evaluate and send our newsletters. We have concluded a contract data processing agreement with ongoing, in which ongoing undertakes to protect our users’ data in accordance with data protection regulations and to process it on our behalf.
You can revoke this consent at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. The revocation does not affect the lawfulness of the data processing that has already taken place.

 

Right to information, deletion and correction
You can request information about your personal data stored by us at any time. A formal request for information must be made in writing and with proof of identity. You can also have your data corrected or deleted at any time, provided there is no legal retention period to the contrary. This can be done by sending an appropriately worded email to info@delikatswiss.ch. We would like to point out that if your data is deleted, an Inan using our services is not possible or not possible to the full extent.

 

Data security
We use appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data stored by us against manipulation, partial or complete loss and against unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are continually improved and adapted in line with technological developments.

 

Contact person
If you have any questions about data protection on our website, would like to request information or would like to request the deletion of your data, please contact our contact person for Date

0
Your Cart
Your cart is emptyBack to the shop